general practitioner of Morbihan. The list of participants for the 45th edition. Sport

With 146 they will be at the start of the Grand Prix du Morbihan on Saturday 14 May, the eighth stage of the French Cup for cycling. After the first seven, Axel Zingle (Cofidis) took the lead, ahead of Marc Sarreau (AG2R Citroën) and Anthony Perez (Cofidis). The two Cofidis riders will not participate in the 45and edition and the French formation relies on Bryan Coquard, the second last year.

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise, the team of Arne Marit, winner in 2021, will not start and the Belgian rider will therefore not do the double. Many will hope to win at Grand-Champ, after 185 kilometers of effort. Here is the list of registered runners.

Groupama – FDJ

1.WATSON Samuel

2. LADAGNOUS Matthieu

3. ROUX Anthony

4. LIENHARD Fabian

5. STEWART Jake

6. THE EIGHTOUZE Eddy

7. WELTEN Bram

AG2R Citroen Team

11. DEWULF Stan

12. JULIEN Anthony

13. VAN HOECKE Gijs

14. RAUGEL Antoine

15. SARREAU Marc

16. TOUZE Damien

17. VENTURINI Clement

cofidis

21. COQUARD Bryan

22. BIDARD Francois

23. HAPPY Eddie

24. REMOVE Alexandre

25. FOX Alexis

26. THOMAS Benjamin

27. TOUMIRE Hugo

Intermarché – Wanty – Gobert Materials

31. LITTLE Adrian

32. Dimitri CLAEYS

33. KRISTOFF Alexander

34. Hugo PAGE

35. VAN MELSEN Kevin

36. PLANCKAERT Baptiste

37. Horny VAN KESSEL

Soudal Lotto

41. BULLIES Cedric

42. CAMPENAERTS Victor

43. THE LIE Arnaud

44. FRISON Frederik

45. SWEENY Harry

46. ​​​​​​VAN NUT Brent

47. VERMEERSCH Florian

UAE Team Emirates

11. BJERG Mikkel

13. FISHERMAN BLACK Finn

51. BRUNEL Alexys

52. MIRZA Yousif

53. OLIVEIRA IVO

54. SUTE Joel

55. TROIA Oliviero

Team Arkea Samsic

61. RIOU Alan

62. CAPIOT Amaury

63. GRUNDIN Donavan

64. HARDY Romain

65. Ledanois Kevin

66. NOPPE Christophe

67. FLEREZ Miguel Eduardo

TotalEnergies

71. BONIFAZIO Niccolò

72. SOUP Geoffrey

73. DUJARDIN Sandy

74. LAWLESS Chris

75. SAGAN Juraj

76. MANZIN Lorrenzo

77. SIMON Julien

B&B Hotels – KTMI

81. HAIRDRESSER Peter

82. WINTER Jonathan

83. DEBUSSCHERE Jens

84. FERASSE Thibault

85. GAUTIER Cyril

86. HEIDEMANN Miguel

87. MOZZATO Luca

Caja Rural – Seguros RGA

91. BARCELO Fernando

92. LASTRA Jonathan

93. BAGS Aritz

95. NICOLAU Joel

96. MURGUIALDAY Jokin

97. SCHLEGEL Michal

Euskaltel – Euskadic

101. MARTIN Gotzon

102. MATE Luis Angel

103. IRIBAR Unai

104. GOIKOETXEA Peio

105. ANGULO Antonio

106. AZPARREN Xabier Mikel

107. CHANNEL Carlos

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

111. BLUE Louis

112. MOLLY Kenny

113. LIVYNS Arjen

114. REX Laurenz

115. ROBEET Ludovic

116. ANIOLKOWSKY Stanislaw

117. MENTEN Milan

Equipo Kern Pharma

121. BERRADE Urko

122. GALVAN Francisco

123. JAIME Alex

124. MARQUEZ Marti

125. MIQUEL Pau

126. SANCHEZ Eugenio

127. VAN DER TUUK Danny

Burgos-BH

131. FUENTES Angel

132. EZQUERRA Jesus

133. PELEGRÍ Oscar

134. ORTS Felipe

135. MILLER Alex

136. BOL Jetse

137. RAIM Mihkel

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

141. HALVORSEN Kristoffer

142. SKAARSETH Other

143. GOD CITY Tord

144. ANDERSEN Idar

145. URIANSAD Martin

146. HOLTER Adne

147. WÆRENSKJOLD Søren

St Michel – Auber93

151. SCREEN Jason

152. ROSSETTO Stephane

153. MALDONADO Anthony

154. MAURELET Flavien

155. HIRE Tony

156. PAILLOT Yoann

157. VAN NIEKERK Morne

Team U Nantes Atlantic

161. BARRE Louis

162. GUEGAN Mael

163. JEGAT Jordan

164. JOALLAND Yael

165. MARIAULT Axel

166. MORIN Emmanuel

167. PACKAGE Tom

Nice Metropolis French Riviera

171. BONNEFOIX Edward

172. BESSON Kevin

173. GOUBERT John

174. COUANON Jonathan

175. DELACROIX Tristan

176. HENNEQUIN Paul

177. URRUTY Maxime

Go Sport – Roubaix Metropolis Lille

181. BOUDAT Thomas

182. VAHTRA Norman

183. LEVEAU Jeremy

184. MAINGUENAUD Tom

185. IŠKEVICIUS Evaldas

186. LEROUX Samuel

187. VERMEULEN Emiel

bicycle help

191. LINO Julian

192. BOUVIER Leo

193. CARTENSEN Lucas

194. EWART Jesse

195. DECKER Enzo

196. PAHLKE Jasper Levi

197. HOLLER Nicodemus

Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project

201. CHRISTIAN Charles Etienne

202. DAUSHY Guillaume

203. JUNE Francis

204. MILES Carson

205. PLAMONDON Robin

206. RIVARD Nicholas

207. SHEEHAN Riley