Live sports. This Saturday’s results in Lorraine and elsewhere…

FOOTBALL

FRENCH CUP

Last

Nice-Nantes: (9 p.m.)

LEAGUE 1

Brest – Strasbourg 0-0 (in progress)

Other results

Classification

LEAGUE 2

Dijon-Nancy: (7 p.m.)

Amiens – Paris FC

SC Bastia – Rodez

Caen-Quevilly

Dunkirk – Guingamp

Grenoble – AC Ajaccio

Le Havre – Auxerre

Paris – Niort

Toulouse – Nmes

Valenciennes – Sochaux

The day at a glance

Classification

NATIONAL 2

Group B

Belfort – Beauvais: 0-1 (in progress)

Other results Classification

GRAND EST SENIOR CUP

Quarter-finals

Biesheim (N3) – Thaon (N3): 1-1 (tab 3-4)

Sarre-Union (N3) – Epinal 2 (R1): 1-2 (in progress)

View all results

REGIONAL 1

Swimming pool B

Boulay – Bogny: (7pm)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool D

Vauban Strasbourg – Strg Kronenbourg: (7 pm)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 3

hen me

Marange – Plantieres: (7 pm)

Other results Classification

R1, R2, R3.., the weekend program in detail

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

SECTION 1

Group B

Gandrange 2 – APM Metz (3): (7:30 PM)

Other results Classification

SECTION 3

Group O

Heming – Langatte: (19 hours)

Other results Classification

P-group

Hilbesheim 2 – Right: (6 pm)

Other results Classification

Moselle district: D1, D2, D3, D4, veterans… the Sunday program

D1 to D4..the Sunday program in the Netherlands

GERMANY-BUNDESLIGA

Hertha Berlin – Mainz: (6:30 PM)

Other results Classification

ENGLAND – PREMIER LEAGUE

Liverpool-Tottenham: (8:45 PM)

Other results Classification

SPAIN-LA LIGA

Betis Seville – Barcelona: (9:00 PM)

Other results Classification

ITALI SERIES A

Lazio Roma – Sampdoria Genoa: (8:45 PM)

Other results Classification

BELGI-PRO LEAGUE

Playoffs 2

La Gantoise – Mechelen: (8:45 PM)

Other results Classification

LUXEMBOURG-BGL LEAGUE

Fola Esch – Rfcu Luxembourg: 0-0 (in progress)

Other results Classification

YOUNG PEOPLE

Saturday results (competition and districts): click here

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL

D1 WOMAN

Bordeaux – Paris SG: 0-3 (in progress)

Other results Classification

SENIORS (F) at 8 SPRING

Elite

Audunois country – Farebersviller : 1-5

Other results Classification

excell. HAS

B.Piennois – JS Thil: (4 p.m.)

Other results Classification

excell. E

Bouzonville – Hochwald: (4:30 PM)

Other results Classification

excell. f

Faulquemont/Creh. – Lorquin: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

SENIORS (V) DISTRICT 2 ALSACE

group A

Pays Bitche, Big Red

Other results Classification

U18 – R1 (W)-PH. 2

Elite

Vendenheim 2 – FC Metz : 1-5

The other results The ranking

Heap

Montigny-les-M. -Than: 8-0

The other results The ranking

U18 – R2(F)-PH. 2

Elite A

Terville PDF – Montier/East Dawn: 2-1

The other results The ranking

Hope D

Sarrebourg – Reding: (3 pm)

The other results The ranking

U15(F)-57-PH. 2

Group A (on 11)

Ban-St-Martin – Rosselange/V. : 11-1

The other results The ranking

Group C

Audun-le-Tiche – Ludres: (3:15 PM)

The other results The ranking

Group D

Jarny- Algrange : 1-2

The other results The ranking

Group E

god brange – Hump: 7-1

The other results The ranking

Group F

Alliance 2008 – Dolving: 8-0

The other results The ranking

U13(F)-57-PH. 2

Group C

Elan Kobheen -Terville: 6-1

The other results The ranking

League, Moselle, Meurthe-et-M., all the results of women’s football in detail

FUTSAL

Regional 1-Phase 2

Chicken Title

Metz Grange aux B. – Gather Colmar: (8pm)

Other results Classification

Hope Hen

ES Charleville – Sporting Strg: (4pm)

Other results Classification

BASKETBALL

Saturday results: click here

HANDBALL

Saturday results: click here

BADMINTON

NATIONAL 3

N2 accession dams

(The first 2 in the ranking are promoted to N2)

Montalieu-Vercieu – Metz BSM: (17 hours)

Other results Classification

PRENATIONAL

N3 Accession Dams

(The top 2 in the rankings are promoted to N3)

Gondreville – Metz BSM 2: 6-2

Other results Classification

RUGBY

EUROPE CHAMPIONS CUP

Quarter-finals

La Rochelle-Montpellier: (6:30 PM)

Other results

EUROPE CHALLENGE CUP

Quarter-finals

Lyon-Glasgow: (9 p.m.)

Other results

TABLE TENNIS

INTERNSHIP 2

NATIONAL 1 (M)

hen 1

Metz (2) – Cestas: (14 hours)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 3 (M)

Hen 3

Manom ​​2 – Roncq: (14h)

Other results Classification

hen 4

Manom ​​- COS Villers: (14h)

Other results Classification

Hen 10

Metz 3 – Issy-les-M. 3: (14 hours)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 2 (F)

Hen 3

Dijon – Metz (2): (14 hours)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 3 (F)

hen 5

Terville-Flor. – Hagenau/W. : (14 hours)

Other results Classification

PRENATIONAL (M)

hen 1

Barr-Faulquemont: (14h)

Other results Classification

hen 2

Metz 4 – Chevigny: (14h)

Other results Classification

Hen 3

Sarrebourg – Mulhouse 2: (14h)

Belfry – Spicheren: (14h)

Other results Classification

ELITE GE (M)

hen 1

Ste-Marie-aux-Ch. – Tagnon: (2 pm)

Amneville – Verdun: (14h)

Other results Classification

Hen 3

Schirrhein – Forbach: (14 hours)

Other results Classification

N1, N2, N3, Prénationale: Saturday’s detailed results

VOLLEY-BALL

LEAGUE A (V)

Last best of 5 matches

Match 3

Mulhouse (0 wins) – Le Cannet (2 wins): (20h)

ELITE (V)

playoffs

Rennes – Saint-Die: (7 pm)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 3 (F)

Chicken F

Metz Volley – Pont-à-Mousson: (8pm)

The other results The ranking

PRENATIONAL (M)

downplay

Maizieres-les-M. – Strasbourg UC: (8:30 PM)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL (M)

Swimming pool A

VNVB 3 – Great Nancy 4: (8:30 PM)

The other results The ranking

Swimming pool B

Mundolsheim – Hagondange: (8:30 PM)

The other results The ranking

PRENATIONAL (V)

Swimming pool A

Yutz/Thionville – Villers: (8:30 PM)

Other results Classification

WATER POLO

NATIONAL 1(M)-PH.2

low chicken

Racing Club de France – Thionville: (9 p.m.)

The other results The ranking

NATIONAL 2 (M)-PH. 2

low chicken

Granville – Longwy: (8pm)

The other results The ranking

  • Sport
  • Football