Live sports. This Saturday’s results in Lorraine and elsewhere…

FOOTBALL

LEAGUE 1

Montpellier – Nice: 0-0 (in progress)

Other results

Classification

LEAGUE 2

Amiens-Nancy: (7 p.m.)

Caen – Toulouse

Dunkirk – Pau

Grenoble – Rodez

Guingamp-Quevilly

Le Havre – Nmes

Paris FC – Niort

Valenciennes – Dijon

The day at a glance

Classification

NATIONAL 2

Group B

Schiltigheim – FC Metz 2: 0-0 (in progress)

Beauvais – Haguenau: 0-1 (in progress)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 1

Swimming pool B

Boulay – B.Piennois: (7pm)

Tremery – Champigneulles: (8pm)

Other results Classification

GRAND EST SENIOR CUP

16th finals

Vauban Strasbourg (R1) – Sarreguemines (R1): (5pm) 0-1 (in progress)

Amneville (N3) – Mulhouse (N3): (6pm)

Bar-le-Duc (R1) – Magny (R2): (7pm)

View all results

GERMANY-BUNDESLIGA

Hoffenheim v Bayern Munich: 1-1

Other results Classification

ENGLAND – PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester United-Tottenham: (6.30 p.m.)

Other results Classification

SPAIN-LA LIGA

Getafe – Valencia: (9pm)

Other results Classification

ITALI SERIES A

Sampdoria Genoa – Juventus Turin: (6pm)

Other results Classification

BELGI-PRO LEAGUE

Mechelen – Charleroi: 2-2

Other results Classification

LUXEMBOURG-BGL LEAGUE

Progress Niederkorn – strass : 0-2

Other results Classification

YOUNG PEOPLE

U19 NATIONALS

Torcy – Paris FC: 2.30pm

Other results Classification

U19 – R2

Group C

Sarrebourg – Plantieres: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

U18 – R1

group A

Strasbourg Rc – Amneville: (5pm)

Other results Classification

Group B

Metz APM – Vandoeuvre: (17h)

Other results Classification

U18 – R3

group A

Marly – Alliance 2008: (4:30 PM)

Other results Classification

Group B

St Max-Essey – Villerupt/Thil: (3:30 PM)

Other results Classification

U18 INTERDISTRICT-PH. 2

Swimming pool A

Hettange – Veymerange: (4pm)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool B

Dieuze – Neufgrange: (4pm)

Other results Classification

U17 – R2

Group C

Veymerange – Rombas: (4:30 PM)

Other results Classification

Group E

Creutzwald – St-Avold: (4:30 PM)

Other results Classification

U16 – R1

group A

FC Metz – Colmar: 1:45 PM

Other results Classification

Group B

Vandoeuvre – Thionville: (3pm)

Other results Classification

U16 – R3

Group B

East Moselle – Strg Robertsau: (4:30 PM)

Other results Classification

Group C

Marly – Ncy Pichon: 2.30pm

Other results Classification

U15 GREAT EAST

Magny – Amneville: (14h)

Other results Classification

U15 – R2

Swimming pool D

Sarreguemines – St-Avold: (4pm)

See other results Classification

Swimming pool E

Metz Esap – Veymerange: (3 pm)

See other results Classification

U15 INTERDISTRICT-PH. 2

Swimming pool A

Val de l’Orne – Mont-St-Martin: (3:30 PM)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool B

Merlebach – Magny 2: (3:30 PM)

Other results Classification

U14 – R1

Swimming pool B

Yutz FC – FC Metz: 3 p.m.

See other results Classification

U14 – R3 – PH. 2

Elite

Uckange – Dombasle: (13.00)

See other results Classification

Maintenance

Plantieres – Thionville Lusit. 2: (4:30 PM)

See other results Classification

From U19 to U13, all Youth League results are detailed by clicking here

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

U18 – PHASE 2

group A

Talange – Florange USA: (3:15 PM)

The other results The ranking

Group B

Cuvry – Montigny-les-M. : (3:15 pm)

Other results Classification

Group C

Morsbach – Lixing/Laning: (3:15 PM)

The other results The ranking

Group D

Nébing – Pays de Bitche: (3:15 PM)

The other results The ranking

Other results Classification

U17-D1 – PH. 2

Group B

St-Avold 2 – Holving: (4:30 PM)

Other results Classification

U17-D2 – PH. 2

Group B

Château-Salins – Es Woippy: (3:15 PM)

Other results Classification

Group D

Heming FC – Grpt Jeunes Hbh: (3:15 PM)

Other results Classification

U15-D1 – PH. 2

Group B

Maizieres Es – Ban-St-Martin: (3:15 PM)

Other results Classification

U15-D2 – PH. 2

Group C

Ennery – Marly 2: (3:15 PM)

Other results Classification

From U19 to U13, the detailed results of the young Moselle by clicking here

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL

D1 WOMAN

4 games

The results Classification

D2 WOMEN

group A

FC Metz – Brest: (1:30 PM)

Other results Classification

GRAND EAST CUP (W)

8th final

Amnéville – Center Ornain: (Sun 2:30 p.m.)

SENIORS (F) at 8 SPRING

Elite

Pays Audunois – Bayon-Roville: 2.30pm

Other results Classification

excell. BEE

Tucquegnieux/T. † Cons/Ugny : 0-3 (fft)

Other results Classification

excell. E

Teting – Hochwald: (4:30 PM)

Other results Classification

excell. f

Lorquin – Hilsprich: (2.30 p.m.)

Other results Classification

U18 – R1 (W)-PH. 2

Elite

Molsheim/Ern. – FC Metz: (17 hours)

The other results The ranking

Heap

Montigny-les-M. – Ilzach: (2.30 pm)

The other results The ranking

U18 – R2(F)-PH. 2

Elite A

Terville PdF – Reims Ste-Anne: 2.30pm

The other results The ranking

Hope B

Godbrange – Veymerange: (14h)

The other results The ranking

U15(F)-57-PH. 2

Group A (on 11)

Ban-St-Martin – Rosselange/V. : (3:15 pm)

The other results The ranking

Ligue, Moselle, Meurthe-et-M., the women’s football program in detail

FUTSAL

Regional 1-Phase 2

Chicken Title

Metz Grange aux B. – Great Verdun: (8 pm)

Other results Classification

Hope Hen

ES Charleville – Raon-l’Etape: (4 p.m.)

Other results Classification

HOCKEY

DIVISION 2 GAME OUT

8th final

Annecy – Amneville: (8pm)

Other results

DIVISION 3 GAME OUT

8th mothers

Nice 2 – Metz: (19 hours)

Other results

RUGBY

6 NATIONS TOURNAMENT

England – Ireland: (5:45 PM)

Other results Classification

TOP 14

Montpellier – Toulon: (9pm)

All results Classification

NATIONAL U18

Hen 3

Metz Moselle – Villefranche-s./S. : (3 pm)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL U16

Hen 3

Metz Moselle – RC Paris 15: (14:30)

Other results Classification

TABLE TENNIS

Saturday results: click here

VOLLEY-BALL

Saturday results: click here

WATER POLO

ELITE (M)

Strasbourg – Lille: (7:30 PM)

The other results The ranking

NATIONAL 1 (M)

Thionville – Livry-Gargan: (8:30 PM)

The other results The ranking

NATIONAL 2 (M)

Circle 93 – Vga Saint-Maur: (7 pm)

The other results The ranking

ELITE (W)-PH 2

chicken high

Nice – Greater Nancy AC: (8:30 PM)

The other results The ranking