Live sports. This Saturday’s results in Lorraine and elsewhere…

FOOTBALL

LEAGUE 1

Reims – Rennes: 0-2 (in progress)

Other results

Classification

LEAGUE 2

Sochaux-Nancy: (19u)

AC Ajaccio – Pau: (7 p.m.)

Amiens – SC Bastia: (7 p.m.)

Auxerre – Valenciennes: (7 pm)

Grenoble-Caen: (19u)

Le Havre – Dunkirk: (7:00 PM)

Niort – Nmes: (19 hours)

Quevilly – Rodez: (19 hours)

The day at a glance

Classification

NATIONAL

Cholet – Bastia Borgo: (7 p.m.)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 2

Group B

FC Metz 2 – Belfry: 0-0 (in progress)

St Quentin – Haguenau: 0-0 (in progress)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 3

Group F

Price-lès-Mez – Amneville: 2-1

Troyes 2 – Sarre Union: (4pm)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 1

Swimming pool B

Boulay – Bogny: (7pm)

Champigneulles – Villerupt/Thil: (8pm)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool D

Sarreguemines-Vauban Strasbourg: (6pm)

Sarrebourg – Haguenau (2): (6:30 PM)

Forbach – Strg Kronenbourg: (6:30 PM)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 2

Swimming pool C

Le Theux Thionville Lusit. : (18 hours)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool D

Metz APM 2 – St-Julien: (6:30 PM)

Montigny-les-M. – Uckange: (7 pm)

Magny – Blenod: (7:30 PM)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool E

Heillecourt – Saint-Die: (7 pm)

Other results Classification

Chicken F

Schweighouse-Forbach 2: (6:30 PM)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 3

Swimming pool G

Toul JC – Ban-St-Martin: (7pm)

Other results Classification

hen me

Marange – Rombas: (7:30 PM)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool J

Petite-Rosselle – Merlebach: (7pm)

Other results Classification

R1, R2, R3.., the weekend program in detail

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

SECTION 3

Group O

Héming – Dieuze 2: (19 hours)

Other results Classification

LEISURE VETERANS-PH. 2

Group B

Metz Esap – Marly: (5:30 PM)

The other results The ranking

D1, D2, D3, D4, veterans…the Sunday program in detail

GERMANY-BUNDESLIGA

Bayern Munich – Augsburg: 1-0

Other results Classification

ENGLAND – PREMIER LEAGUE

Aston Villa-Tottenham: (6:30 PM)

Other results Classification

SPAIN-LA LIGA

Real Madrid – Getafe: (9pm)

Other results Classification

ITALI SERIES A

Cagliari – Juventus Turin: (8:45 PM)

Other results Classification

BELGI-PRO LEAGUE

Antwerp – Cercle Brugge: (8:45 PM)

Other results Classification

YOUNG PEOPLE

U17 NATIONALS

Auxerre – Nancy: (3:30 p.m.)

Other results Classification

GREAT EAST LEAGUE

U18 – R3

group A

Alliance 2008 – Creutzwald: (4 pm)

Other results Classification

Group B

Val de l’Orne – Lexy: (5:30 PM)

Other results Classification

U18 INTERDISTRICT-PH. 2

Swimming pool A

Godbrange-Briey: (5:30 PM)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool B

Neufgrange – Marly 2: (4pm)

Other results Classification

From U19 to U14, all Youth League results are detailed by clicking here

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

U17-D2 – PH. 2

group A

Cattenom – Yutz USA: (3:15 PM)

Other results Classification

Group B

Es Woippy – Es Metz: (3:15 PM)

Other results Classification

Group C

Coume – Carling: (3:15 PM)

Other results Classification

Group D

Etoile Sf 2018 – Neunkirch: (3:15 PM)

Other results Classification

MOSELLE CUP U15

8th final

Serémange – Metz GAB: (3:30 PM)

See other results

From U19 to U13, the detailed results of the young Moselle by clicking here

DISTRICT NETHERLANDS

U18 Cup

Semi finals

Heart of Pays-Haut – Blénod: (3 pm)

View all results

U15 CUP

Semi finals

Rehon Csp – Vandoeuvre : 2-3

View all results

U15-D2 SPRING

group A

Lexy – Mt-St-Martin: (3:30 PM)

Other results Classification

Group B

Dieulouard – Champigneulles 2: 0-0

Other results Classification

From U18 to U13, all results of young Netherlands detailed by clicking here

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL

WORLD C. 2023 (V)

Qual.-Gr. l

Wales – France : 1-2

The blue calendar

Classification

SENIORS (F) at 8 SPRING

Elite

Walscheid – Audunois Country: (3pm)

Other results Classification

excell. HAS

Metz Youth – Tucq./Trieux: postponed

Other results Classification

excell. E

Hochwald – FC Beausoleil: (17 hours)

Other results Classification

excell. f

Dieuze- lorquin : 2-3

Other results Classification

U18 – R1 (W)-PH. 2

Elite

Nancy – FC Metz: (3 pm)

The other results The ranking

Heap

Montigny-les-M. – Amneville: 5-1

The other results The ranking

League, Moselle, Meurthe-et-M., all the results of women’s football in detail

FUTSAL

Regional 1-Phase 2

Chicken Title

Colmar – Greater Verdun: (6pm)

Other results Classification

BASKETBALL

HANDBALL

Saturday results: click here

RUGBY

EER – PHASE 2

Pont-à-M. – Villers-les-N. : (6:30 pm)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL U18

Hen 3

Metz Moselle – Strasbourg: (4 p.m.)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL U16

Hen 3

Metz-Moselle – Strasbourg: 17-13

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 1- U19

hen 5

Ardennes Rugby – Hayange/Longwy/Boulay: (3:30 PM)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 1 – U16

hen 5

Ardennes Rugby – Hayange/Longwy/Boulay: 27-7

Other results Classification

EUROPE CHAMPIONS CUP

8th final

Toulouse- Ulster : 20-26

Stade Français – Racing 92: (6:30 PM)

Other results

EUROPE CHALLENGE CUP

Swimming pool A

Biarritz-Toulon: (9 p.m.)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool B

Treviso – Perpignan: (4pm)

Other results Classification

WOMEN’S 6 NATIONS TOURNAMENT

England – Wales: (5:45 PM)

Other results Classification

TABLE TENNIS

NATIONAL 1 (M)

hen 1

Fouras – Metz (2): (14h)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 3 (M)

Hen 3

Igny – Manom ​​2: (14 hours)

Other results Classification

hen 4

Vesoul – Manom: (14 hours)

Other results Classification

Hen 10

Haubourdin – Metz 3: (10 am)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 2 (F)

Hen 3

Metz (2) – St-Denis 2: (2pm)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 3 (F)

hen 5

Haubourdin-Terville-Flor. : (10am)

Other results Classification

PRENATIONAL (M)

hen 1

Faulquemont – Haguenau/W. 3: (14 hours)

Other results Classification

hen 2

Neuves-Maisons 2 – Metz 4: (14h)

Other results Classification

Hen 3

Illzach – Sarrebourg: (14 hours)

Spicheren-Revin Hayb. : (14 hours)

Other results Classification

ELITE GE (M)

hen 1

Verdun – Ste-Marie-aux-Ch. : (14 hours)

Neuves-Maisons 4 – Amnéville: (14h)

Other results Classification

Hen 3

Forbach-Gundershof. : (14 hours)

Other results Classification

VOLLEY-BALL

LEAGUE A (V)

Playoffs-1/4 final first leg

Terville-Flo. – Nantes: (7:30 PM)

Other results

ELITE (V)

playoffs

Levallois – Saint-Die: (6 pm)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 3 (F)

Chicken F

Sauer Valley – Pont-à-Mousson: (7 p.m.)

Other results Classification

LEAGUE B (M)

Playoffs-1/4 final first leg

Nancy-Avignon: (7 pm)

Other results

ELITE (M)-PH. 2

downplay

Grenoble – Epinal: (8pm)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 2 (M)

Chicken F

Saint-Maur – Strasbourg: (8pm)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 3 (M)

Hen H

St-Vit – Dijon: (8:30 PM)

Other results Classification

PRENATIONAL (M)

downplay

Strasbourg UC – Maizières-lès-M. : (8 pm)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL (M)

Swimming pool B

Gondrexange – Gerardmer: (6pm)

The other results The ranking

PRENATIONAL (V)

Swimming pool A

Other results Classification

REGIONAL (V)

Swimming pool C

Epinal – Metz Volleyball 2: (7:30 PM)

The other results The ranking

WATER POLO

NATIONAL 1 (M)-PH. 2

low chicken

Thionville – Racing Club de France: (8pm)

Other results Classification