Live sports. This Saturday’s results in Lorraine and elsewhere…

FOOTBALL

LEAGUE 1

Saint Etienne – Brest: 2-1 (in progress)

Other results

Classification

LEAGUE 2

Nancy – Niort: (7pm)

Sc Bastia-Guingamp

Caen – Amiens

Dijon – AC Ajaccio

Dunkirk – Grenoble

Nmes – Sochaux

Rodez – Paris FC

Valenciennes – Le Havre

The day at a glance

Classification

NATIONAL 2

Group B

Ste-Geneviève – FC Metz 2: 0-0 (in progress)

Haguenau – Lens 2: 0-0 (in progress)

Other results Classification

GRAND EST SENIOR CUP

8th final

Huningue (R2H) – Sarre-Union (N3F): (17 hours)

Magny (R2D) – Sedan 2 (R1B): (17 hours)

View all results

REGIONAL 2

Swimming pool D

Amanvillers – Hagondange: (5pm)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 3

Hen H

Longuyon- Koenigsm/Ked. : 1-4

Crusnes – B.Piennois 2: (5:30 PM)

Other results Classification

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

DIVISION 4 – LEVEL. 1

group A

Among – Metzervisse 2: 3-1

Other results Classification

Group E

Freym. Hochwald 3 – Morsbach 2: (3:30 PM)

Other results Classification

NETHERLANDS/MEURTHE-ET-M.

SECTION 3

group A

Pays Audunois – Pierrepont: (18h)

Beuveille – Gorcy-Cosnes 2: (18h)

Other results Classification

SECTION 4

Group F

Valleroy/Moin./Hat.. 2 – Mercy-le-Bas 2: (6pm)

Other results Classification

GERMANY-BUNDESLIGA

Monchengladbach – Cologne: (6:30 PM)

Other results Classification

ENGLAND – PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester United – Norwich: 3-2

Other results Classification

SPAIN-LA LIGA

Getafe-Villarreal: (9 p.m.)

Other results Classification

ITALI SERIES A

Juventus Turin – Bologna: (6:30 PM)

Other results Classification

LUXEMBOURG-BGL LEAGUE

Dudelange – Fola Esch: 0-1 (in progress)

Other results Classification

YOUNG PEOPLE

U19 NATIONALS

Torcy – Strasbourg: 2-1

Other results Classification

U17 NATIONALS

Mulhouse – Sochaux: 7-4

Other results Classification

U19 – R2

Group C

Thaon- Thionville Lusit. : 0-1

Other results Classification

U18 – R3

Group B

Villerupt/Thil – Bar-le-Duc : 0-2

Other results Classification

U18 INTERDISTRICT-PH. 2

Swimming pool A

Elan Kobheen – Gandrange: (5:30 PM)

Other results Classification

U17 – R2

Group C

Pulnoy- Veymerange : 1-4

Other results Classification

Group E

Thaon-Forbach: 1-1

Other results Classification

U16 – R1

Group B

Vandoeuvre – Thionville: (3pm)

Magny – Amneville: (3:45 PM)

Other results Classification

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

U18 – PHASE 2

group A

Yutz USA – Florange USA: (3:30 PM)

Other results Classification

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL

D1 WOMAN

Paris SG – Issy-lès-M. : (4:30 in the afternoon.)

Other results Classification

SENIORS (F) at 8 SPRING

Elite

La Maxe – Walscheid: (4pm)

Other results Classification

excell. HAS

Cons/Ugny – B.Piennois: (5pm)

Other results Classification

excell. E

FC Beausoleil – Hochwald: 3 p.m.

Other results Classification

excell. f

Lorquin – Faulquemont/Creh. : (14 hours)

Other results Classification

U18 – R2(F)-PH. 2

Hope B

Creutzwald – Godbrange: (11am)

The other results The ranking

U13(F)-57-PH. 2

Group C

Montois-la-M. † Elan Kobheen : 3-4

The other results The ranking

FUTSAL

Regional 1-Phase 2

Chicken Title

Behren Futsal – Metz APM: (18 hours)

Other results Classification

Hope Hen

Sedan – ES Charleville: (8pm)

Other results Classification

BASKETBALL

ELITE

Strasbourg – Boulogne/Levallois: 19-22 (in progress)

Other results Classification

PRO B

Nancy – Saint Quentin: (8pm)

Other results Classification

HOPES PRO B-PH. 2

Group C

SLUC Nancy – Vichy: (5pm)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 2 (M)

Swimming pool D

Charity – Metz BC: (8 pm)

Other results Classification

HANDIMAND-NAT. HAS

Metz Handisport – Lannion: (5pm)

Other results Classification

PRENATIONAL (M) – C

Thionville – Tetras Vosges: (8:30 PM)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 2 (M)

Swimming pool C

Mirecourt 2 – Haut-du-Lièvre 2: (5:15 PM)

Other results Classification

LADIES LEAGUE

Landerneau – Flames Carolo: (8pm)

Other results Classification

HANDBALL

LADIES LEAGUE

Metz HB – Toulon: (8pm)

Other results Classification

SECTION 2 (V)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 1 (F)

Hen 3

B. Mussipontain – Yutz: (8:30 PM)

Montigny-les-M. – Chevigny-St-S. : (8:30 in the evening.)

The other matches Classification

NATIONAL 2 (F)

hen 5

Koenigsmacker – SLUC Nancy: (8 pm)

The other matches Classification

Hen 6

Vesoul – Colmar: (9pm)

The other matches The classification

SENIOR CUP (W)-57

Semi finals

Falck – Sierck-les-B. : (18 hours)

Other results

NATIONAL 1 (M)

hen 4

Metz HB – Burgundy: (5 pm)

Other results Classification

PRENATIONAL (M) GE

Benfeld – Romilly: (19 hours)

Other results Classification

SECTION 1 (M)-57

Bure – Metz Magny (2): (8:30 PM)

Other results Classification

SECTION 1 (M)-54

Villerupt – Liklon/Custines: (8pm)

Other results Classification

SECTION 2 (M)-57

hen 1

Forbach – Moulins-les-M. : (8 pm)

Other results Classification

hen 2

Maxéville – Kanfen: (6pm)

Other results Classification

Hen 3

Toul – Longuyon/Gorcy: (7 p.m.)

Other results Classification

young people

-17 YEARS WET. (F)-PH. 2

Challenge Pool 5

Cergy – Rodemack/Hett. : (7:30 PM)

Other results Classification

-18 YEARS (F)

Hen 3 (54)

Dombasle – Home Court: (4pm)

The other results The ranking

-13 YEARS (F)

Hen 7 (57)

Rodemack/Hett. – Woippy: (2 pm)

The other results The ranking

-18 YEARS (M)

Hen 2 (54)

Flavigny-Flé-Ri. † Chateau-Salins : 11-37

The other results The ranking

-13 YEARS (M)

Hen 5 (54)

Longwy P2h – Conflans-en-J. : 10-0 (fft)

The other results The ranking

Hen 11 (57)

Montigny-les-M. – Marly: (10 hours)

The other results The ranking

RUGBY

EUROPE CHAMPIONS CUP

Round of 16 second stage

Ulster-Toulouse: (9pm)

Other results

EUROPE CHALLENGE CUP

8th final

Toulon – Treviso: (9:00 PM)

Other results

VOLLEY-BALL

ELITE (V)

playoffs

Harnes – Saint-Die: (7 pm)

Other results Classification

WATER POLO

NATIONAL 1 (M)-PH. 2

low chicken

St-Jean d’Angely – Thionville: (8pm)

Other results Classification

Also find

Friday’s results in Lorraine

  • Lorraine sports
  • Sport