Live sports. This Sunday’s results in Lorraine and elsewhere…

FOOTBALL

LEAGUE OF NATIONS

League A-Gr. 2

Portugal – Switzerland: (8:45 PM)

The other results The ranking

Liga B-Gr. 4

Serbia – Slovenia: (8:45 PM)

The other results The ranking

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

SECTION 1

group A

Oudrenne – Guentrange: (3pm)

Other results Classification

Group B

APM Metz (3) – Richemont: 3 p.m.

Other results Classification

Group C

Sarreguemines (3) – Nousseviller 2: (3pm)

Other results Classification

Group D

Nebing – Montbronn: 3 p.m.

Other results Classification

DIVISION 2

our selection

group A Konacker-Roussy/Zoufft. : (3 pm)

Other results

Group B Seremange – Marspich: (3 pm)

Other results

Group C Amanvillers 2 – Mondelange: (3pm)

Other results

Group E : Teting – Grostenquin: (3 pm)

Other results

Group F : Schoeneck-Sarreg. Istanbul: (3 pm)

Other results

Group G Kalhausen – Gross-Red. : (3 pm)

Other results

Group H : Hommert – Troisfontaines : (3pm)

Other results

SECTION 3

P-group

Lorquin 2 – Voyer: (13.00)

Other results Classification

LEISURE VETERANS-PH. 2

group A

Veymerang – Yutz US : 1-3

The other results The ranking

Group B

Novéant – Es Woippy: (10am)

The other results The ranking

D1, D2, D3, D4, veterans.. all results of the Moselle district seniors in detail

NETHERLANDS/MEURTHE-ET-M.

TEAMS CUP 1

Last

Val de Seille (Dep1) – Frouard/P. (Dep2): (4:30 PM)

Other results

RESERVES CUP

Last

Vandoeuvre 3 (Dep2) – Saulnes/L. 2 (Dep1): (2:15 PM)

Other results

YOUNG PEOPLE

U19 – R2

Group C

Ste-Marguerite – St-Max-Essey: (11am)

Other results Classification

From U19 to U13, the detailed results of the weekend

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

U17-D2 – PH. 2

Group B

Metz APM – Château-Salins: 3-0 (fft)

Other results Classification

U15-D1 – PH. 2

group A

Anzeling – Hettange: (10.15 am)

Other results Classification

U15-D2 – PH. 2

Group F

Macheren – Bouzonville: (10:15)

The other results The ranking

Group H

Lixing/Laning – Vic s/Seille: 1-1

The other results The ranking

Group I

FC Beausoleil – Northern Vosges: (10:15 a.m.)

The other results The ranking

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL

D2 ACCESS FOR LADIES

1st round (one way)

Lorient (Reg1) – Amneville (Reg1): (12h)

Other results

SENIORS (V) DISTRICT 2 ALSACE

group A

Eschau 2 – Gros-Réderching: (4 p.m.)

Other results Classification

BASKETBALL

NATIONAL 2 (M)-PLAY-OFFS

3rd place final

Loon Plage – Feurs: (1:15 pm)

Last

Berck – Hyères/Toulon: (3:30 p.m.)

The results of the semi-finals

HANDIMAND-NAT. 2LAST OVEN

3rd place final

Orleans – Valencia : 35-54

Last

Puy-en-V. 2 – Metz Handisport 2 : 45-55

The results of the semi-finals

PRENATIONAL (M) – C

Title Tournament

Cormontreuil – Vandoeuvre: (1.30 pm)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 2 (M)

Title Tournament

Ste-Marie-aux-C. – Hattmatt: (1:30 pm)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL U20 (M)

Final Four for the title

Semi finals

Metz BC -Geispolsheim: 56-53

Other results

Last

Coming

Other results

REGIONAL U15 (M)

Final Four for the title

Semi finals

Behren/Folkling – Mulhouse : 45-49

Other results

Last

Coming

Other results

U13 (W)-57

Longeville-St-A. – Longwy/Rehon: (11 hours)

Other results Classification

HANDBALL

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE (V)-FINAL FOUR

3rd place final

Esbjerg – Metz HB: (3:15 PM) (live follow)

Other results

D1-STARLIGUE

Great Nancy – Nantes: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

Also find:

Saturday’s results in Lorraine and elsewhere…

  • balls
  • Sport