Live sports. This Sunday’s results in Lorraine and elsewhere…

FOOTBALL

LEAGUE 1

FC Metz lens: 0-0

Strasbourg – Monaco: 1-0

Other results

Classification

GRAND EST SENIOR CUP

16th final

Thionville Lusit. (R2) – Val de l’Aisne (R3): 5-0

Reims Sainte-Anne (R1) – Metz ESAP (R2): 6-0

Molsheim/Ern. (R2)- Saar Union (N3): 1-3

Planters (R3) – saloon 2 (R1): 1-1 (tab 2-4)

Geispolsheim (R1) – Hombourg-Ht (R2): 5-2

View all results

REGIONAL 1

Swimming pool D

Nousseviller – Schirrhein: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 2

Swimming pool C

fameck – Veymerang: 2-0

running – Hettange: 2-1

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 3

Swimming pool G

Ban-St-Martin – Jarny: 2-2

Other results Classification

Hen H

Longuyon- Crusnes : 0-3

Algrange – Koenigsm/Ked. : (3 pm)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool J

Faulquemont/Creh. – Management: (3:15 pm)

Other results Classification

hen k

freyming – Bliesbruck: 4-1

soucht – Redness: 1-0

Other results Classification

R1, R2, R3.. all results of the weekend by clicking here

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

SECTION 1

group A

Bure/Boulange – US Yutz: 3:00 PM

Other results Classification

Group B

Coumé – Es Woippy: (14h)

Other results Classification

Group C

Spicheren – Diebling: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

Group D

Walscheid – Hellimer: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

DIVISION 2

our selection

group A Garche – Cattenom: (3 pm)

Other results

Group B Volstroff – Marspich: (4 pm)

Other results

Group C Hillsides 2 – Volkrange: (3pm)

Other results

Group D Marly 2 – Moulins-les-M. : (3 pm)

Other results

Group E : Val Guéblange – Js Bischwald: (3 pm)

Other results

Group F : Rouhling – Macheren 2 : (3pm)

Other results

Group G Mouterhouse – Waldhouse: 3 p.m.

Other results

Group H : Broderdorff 2 – Schneckenbusch: (3 pm)

Other results

VETERANS HEAD OF THE MUSSEL

8th final

Yutz USA – Les Coteaux: (9am)

FC Woippy – Chatel Conquist. : (9am)

View all results

D1, D2, D3, D4, veterans.. all results of the Moselle district seniors in detail

NETHERLANDS/MEURTHE-ET-M.

SECTION 1

group A

Villerupt/Thil 3 – RVM Entente: (2:30 PM)

Other results Classification

DIVISION 2

group A

Tucq./Trieux – Rehon Csp 2: (2.30 pm)

Other results Classification

Group B

Leg/Boux. 2 – Pont-a-Mous. 2: (2.30 p.m.)

Other results Classification

SECTION 3

group A

Lexy 2 – Pierrepont: (2:30 PM)

Other results Classification

Group B

Custines 3 – Thiaucourt 2: (2.30pm)

Other results Classification

SECTION 4

Group F

Mercy-le-Bas 2 – Rehon Csp 3: (2.30pm)

Other results Classification

TEAMS CUP 1

8th final

JS Thil – ES Lunéville: (2:30 PM)

Other results

RESERVES CUP

8th final

Villers 2 – Briey 2: (2.30pm)

Saulnes/Long. 2 – Laxou 2: (2.30 pm)

Other results

D1 to D4..All senior results from the Meurthe-et-M district. in detail

GERMANY-BUNDESLIGA

Greuhter Furth – Leipzig: (7:30 PM)

Other results Classification

ENGLAND – PREMIER LEAGUE

Arsenal-Leicester: (5:30 PM)

Other results Classification

SPAIN-LA LIGA

Barcelona – Osasuna: (9:00 PM)

Other results Classification

ITALI SERIES A

Turin – Inter Milan: (8:45 PM)

Other results Classification

BELGI-PRO LEAGUE

Standard Liège – Seraing: (9pm)

Other results Classification

LUXEMBOURG-BGL LEAGUE

Hesperange – Fola Esch: (4pm)

Other results Classification

YOUNG PEOPLE

U17 NATIONALS

FC Metz – Sochaux: 2.30 pm)

Other results Classification

U17 – R2

Group C

Metz Apm – Amneville: 4-1

Other results Classification

U15 GREAT EAST

Colmar – Ilzach: 2-0

Other results Classification

U15 INTERDISTRICT-PH. 2

Swimming pool B

Moulins-les-M. – Custines shopping center. : 8-0

Other results Classification

From U19 to U13, Youth League results are detailed by clicking here

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

U15-D1 – PH. 2

group A

Anzeling – Clouange: handed over

Other results Classification

Group B

Mills 2 – Guenange : 2-5

The other results The ranking

Group C

Merlebach 2 – Faulquemont/Creh. : 3-2

The other results The ranking

Group D

Dieuze – Alliance 2008: (10:15)

The other results The ranking

U15-D2 – PH. 2

Group B

Veckring – Ent. Hayange football: postponed

The other results The ranking

Group E

Truck/Pappeville – Delme-Solgne: 1-0

The other results The ranking

Group F

St-A./J. from Arc- Bouzonville : 0-7

The other results The ranking

From U19 to U13, the results of the Moselle youth weekend by clicking here
Young Netherlands: update on the results of the weekend

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL

D2 WOMEN

group A

Vendenheim – Saint Malo: 0-0

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 2 (V)

Swimming pool B

Sarreguemines – Grostenquin: (3:30 PM)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool C

Avize-Grauves – Terville PdF: (3pm)

Other results Classification

GRAND EAST CUP (W)

8th final

Villers Semeuse – Montigny-les-M. : (2.30 pm.)

Amneville – Center Ornain: 3-0 (fft)

Epinal – Sarrebourg: 2.30pm

Other results

SENIOR (F) A 11 SPRING

Elite

Hombourg-Ht – Val de l’Orne: (4 pm)

Other results Classification

excell. BEE

Uckange – Fontoy: 2-2

Other results Classification

excell. B

Val de Seille – St-Julien: 2.30 pm)

The other results The ranking

SENIORS (V) DISTRICT 2 ALSACE

group A

Pays de Bitche – Dossenheim: (3pm)

Other results Classification

League, Moselle, Meurthe-et-M., all the results of women’s football in detail

FUTSAL

Regional 1-Phase 2

Chicken Title

Gather Colmar – Metz APM: (4pm)

Other results Classification

BASKETBALL

Sunday results: click here

HANDBALL

Sunday results: click here

HOCKEY

DIVISION 2 GAME OUT

8th final-beautiful

Annecy – Amneville: (7 pm)

Other results

RUGBY

FEDERAL 2

hen 2

Grand Dole – Metz Moselle: 3 p.m.

The other results The ranking

FED RESERVES. 2

hen 2

Grand Dole – Metz Moselle: 25-0 (fft)

The other results The ranking

FEDERAL 1 (F)

hen 1

Bes.Dole.Aux – Nancy/Seichamps: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

EER – PHASE 2

dilute – Thionville/Yutz: 15-5

Other results Classification

PH/1RE SERIES PHASE 2

hen 2

Longwy – South Haute-Marne: (3pm)

Other results Classification

2/3/4TH SERIES PHASE 2

hen 1

Mom/Sar/Chem. strg- Hayange : 7-42

Hagondange – Rass Ardennes: (3pm)

Other results Classification

hen 2

Forbach/Saarbrücken – Grizzlys Orne: postponed

Other results Classification

Hen 3

Toul – Boulay: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

TOP 14

Clermont – Bordeaux/Bègles: (9 p.m.)

All results Classification

Rugby: the weekend’s results in detail

TENNIS

MOSELLE CUP MEN +35 YEARS

D1 pool A

Richemont Tc 1 – Moulins Les Metz Tc 1: (10am)

Other results Classification

D2-Pool B

Tremery Tc 1 – Yutz Aeroparc 1: (10am)

Other results Classification

D3-Pool D

Longeville Les Saint Avold Tc 2 – Dieuze Tc 1: (10am)

Other results Classification

Tennis: C. de Moselle + 35 years: the results of the weekend in detail

CD 54 MEN + 35 YEARS

Elite-Pool B

Dieulouard Ess 1 – Jarny 2: (10am)

The other results The ranking

Div.2-Pole A

Ecrouves Tc 1 – Batilly 1: (10am)

The other results The ranking

Div.3-Pole B

Longlaville Tc 1 – Joeuf Tc 1: (10am)

The other results The ranking

CD 54 LADIES + 35 YEARS

Elite-Pool A

Mont-St-Martin – Ludres Tc 1: (10am)

The other results The ranking

Div.2-Swimming pool C

Herserange Tc 1 – Pont-à-M. 1: (10 hours)

The other results The ranking

TABLE TENNIS

Sunday results: click here

VOLLEY-BALL

NATIONAL 2 (F)

Swimming pool E

Terville/Florrange 2 – Mulhouse 2 : 0-3

The other results The ranking

NATIONAL 3 (F)

Chicken F

Pont-a-Mousson – Torcy/Marne la V.: 3-0

The other results The ranking

NATIONAL 2 (M)

Chicken F

Maizieres-les-M. – Sucy: (3 pm)

The other results The ranking

NATIONAL 3 (M)

Hen H

Dijon- Creutzwald : 0-3

Sarralbe – Pont-à-Mousson: (3:00 PM)

The other results The ranking

PRENATIONAL (M)

downplay

Sauer Valley – Rhine club: 3-1

Other results Classification

REGIONAL (M)

Swimming pool B

Sarralbe 2 – Creutzwald 2: 3-0

The other results The ranking

PRENATIONAL (V)

Swimming pool A

Moulins – St-Die 2: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

Seniors, young people… All results of the weekend in detail

  • Lorraine sports
  • Sport