Live sports. This Sunday’s results in Lorraine and elsewhere…

FOOTBALL

LEAGUE 1

FC Metz- Brest : 0-1

Lille-Strasbourg: (5pm)

Other results

Classification

NATIONAL 3

Group F

Strasbourg 2 – Biesheim : 0-2

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 1

Swimming pool B

Villerupt/Thil – B.Piennois: (3 pm)

Price-les-Mez. 2 – Boulay: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool D

Schirrhein – Weyersheim: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 2

Swimming pool C

Fameck – Guided tours: (3 pm)

Veymerange – Le Theux: (3 pm)

Villers Semeuse – FC Yutz: 2-1

Val de l’Orne – Hettange: (3pm)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool D

Hagondange – Metz ESAP: (3pm)

Gandrange – Metz APM 2: (3pm)

Pont-a-Mousson – Amanvillers : 1-7

Uckange – St-Julien: (5pm)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool E

Morhange-Villers: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

Chicken F

Saar-Union 2 – Drulingen: (3 pm)

Hombourg-Ht – Sarreguemines 2: (3pm)

Forbach 2 – Reipertswiller: (3 pm)

Achen-Etting – Oberlauterbach: (5 p.m.)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 3

Swimming pool G

VHF Agreement – Thionville Lusit. 2: (3 pm)

Novéant – Briey: (3 pm)

Ban-St-Martin – The slopes: (3pm)

Jarny – Toul JC: (3pm)

Other results Classification

Hen H

B. Piennois 2 – Algrange: (3 pm)

Hettange 2 – Villerupt/Thil (2): (3pm)

Hayange – Rosselange: (3 pm)

Longuyon – Godbrange: (3 pm)

Saulnes/Long. – Crusnes: (3 p.m.)

Other results Classification

hen me

Boulay 2 – Hochwald: (3 pm)

Courcelle/Nied – Marange: (3pm)

Marly – Clouange: (3 pm)

Plantieres – Es Metz: (3 pm)

Rombas – Val de l’Orne 2: (3pm)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool J

Volmerange-les-B. – St-Avold 2: (3 pm)

Longeville St. A. – Behren: 3 p.m.

St-Av./Wenheck – Neunkirch: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

hen k

Butten – Goetzenbrück: (3 p.m.)

Reding – Soucht: (3 pm)

Reipertswiller – Bliesbruck: (3 pm)

Saverne – Freyming: (3 pm)

Asi Avenir – Farebersviller: (4 p.m.)

Other results Classification

R1, R2, R3.., all senior results in detail

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

SECTION 1

group A

Fontoy – Metzervisse: (3pm)

Other results Classification

Group B

A.-Laquenexy – APM Metz (3): (3pm)

Other results Classification

Group C

Achen/Ett./Schm. 2 – Stirring: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

Group D

Walscheid – Verny/Louvigny: 3 p.m.

Other results Classification

ALSACE DISTRICT

District 1-Group A

Eberzinsthal – 3 Phalsboug houses: (4 pm)

Other results Classification

DIVISION 2

our selection

group A Cattenom – Roussy/Zoufft. : (3 pm)

Other results

Group B Bouzonville – Marspich: 3 p.m.

Other results

Group C Volkrange – Hauconcourt: 3 p.m.

Other results

Group D Corny – Moulins-les-M. : (3 pm)

Other results

Group E : Carling – Lixing/Laning: (3 pm)

Other results

Group F : Creuzberg – Behren 2: (5:30 p.m.)

Other results

Group G Benestroff – Pays de Bitche 2: (3pm)

Other results

Group H : Reding 2 – Hilbesheim: (13.00)

Other results

SECTION 3

P-group

Schäfferhof/D. – Henridorff: (10am)

Other results Classification

LEISURE VETERANS-PH. 2

group A

Amanvillers – Metz Youth: (10am)

The other results The ranking

VETERANS HEAD OF THE MOSELLE

Quarter-finals

Farebersviller – US Yutz: (10am)

View all results

D1, D2, D3, D4, veterans.. all results of the Moselle district seniors in detail

NETHERLANDS/MEURTHE-ET-M.

SECTION 1

group A

RVM Entente – Conflans/Donc. : (3 pm)

Other results Classification

DIVISION 2

group A

Lexy – Tucq./Trieux: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

Group B

Leg/Boux. 2 – Valleroy/Moin/Hat. : (3 pm)

Other results Classification

SECTION 3

group A

Audunois Land – Crusnes 2: (3pm)

Other results Classification

Group B

Thiaucourt 2 – Mars la Tour: (3pm)

Other results Classification

SECTION 4

Group F

Mont-Bonvillers – Longuyon 3: (3pm)

Other results Classification

D1 to D4..All senior results from the Meurthe-et-M district. in detail

GERMANY-BUNDESLIGA

Hertha Berlin-Stuttgart: (5:30 PM)

Other results Classification

ENGLAND – PREMIER LEAGUE

Liverpool-Everton: (5:30 PM)

Other results Classification

SPAIN-LA LIGA

Barcelona – Vallecano: (9:00 PM)

Other results Classification

ITALI SERIES A

Lazio Roma – AC Milan: (8:45 PM)

Other results Classification

BELGI-PRO LEAGUE

Playoffs 1

St-Gilles – Anderlecht: (6.30 p.m.)

Other results Classification

Playoffs 2

La Gantoise – Genk: (4pm)

Other results Classification

LUXEMBOURG-BGL LEAGUE

Hesperange – Wiltz: (4 p.m.)

Other results Classification

YOUNG PEOPLE

U19 NATIONALS

Torcy – Bourg-Peronnas: (12:30 PM)

Other results Classification

U17 NATIONALS

Nancy – Racing Besancon: 3 p.m.

Other results Classification

U19 – R2

Group C

Haguenau – Sarrebourg: (3pm)

Other results Classification

U15 – R2

Swimming pool E

Villerupt/Thil – Nancy Pichon: (10 am)

See other results Classification

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

U17-D2 – PH. 2

Group B

Metz APM – Maizieres 2: (11am)

Other results Classification

U15 – D1

Group B

Guénange – Dvt-lès-Ponts: (10:15)

See other results Classification

Group D

Youth Cross East – Abricourt/Mous. : (10:15 a.m.)

See other results Classification

U15 – D2

Group B

Bousse – Veckring: (10:15 a.m.)

See other results Classification

Group C

Serémange – Marly 2: (11am)

See other results Classification

Group D

Metz ESAP 2 – Amanvillers: (10:15)

See other results Classification

Group F

Macheren – The Hospital: (10:15 a.m.)

See other results Classification

Group G

Petite-Rosselle – Creuzberg: (10:15)

See other results Classification

Also find

Saturday youth results

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL

D2 WOMEN

group A

FC Metz – Vendenheim: (17 hours)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 1 (F)

Swimming pool A

Saint-Die – Epinal: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool B

Montigny-les-M. – Amneville: (5 pm)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 2 (V)

Swimming pool B

Seichamps – Sarreguemines: (3pm)

Grostenquin – Saulxures: (3pm)

Other results Classification

Swimming pool C

Terville PdF – Thionville Lusit. : (3 pm)

Other results Classification

SENIOR (F) A 11 SPRING

Elite

Amneville 2 – Longeville St-A. : (17 hours)

Other results Classification

excell. HAS

Creutzwald – Fontoy: (13.00)

Other results Classification

excell. B

Woippy Fc (2) – St-Julien: (13.00)

The other results The ranking

SENIORS (V) DISTRICT 2 ALSACE

group A

Gross-Red. – Country of Bitche: (4 p.m.)

Other results Classification

SENIORS (F) at 8 SPRING

Elite

Audun, Far, La Maxe, Walscheid

Other results Classification

excell. HAS

Thierville – Cons/Ugny: (4pm)

Other results Classification

U15(F)-57-PH. 2

Group E

Montois-la-M. – Godbrang: (10am)

The other results The ranking

League, Moselle, Meurthe-et-M., all the results of women’s football in detail

FUTSAL

Regional 1-Phase 2

Hope Hen

Reims Sainte-Anne – Strasbourg: 3 p.m.

Other results Classification

BASKETBALL

Sunday results: click here

HANDBALL

Sunday results: click here

RUGBY

EER – PHASE 2

Reims – Thionville/Yutz: 3 p.m.

Other results Classification

PH/1RE SERIES PHASE 2

hen 2

South Haute-Marne – Longwy: (3pm)

Other results Classification

Hen 3

Bar-le-Duc – St-Avold: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

2/3/4TH SERIES PHASE 2

hen 1

Hayange – Mom/Sar/Chem. Strict: (3 pm)

Ardennes Rugby – Hagondange: 3 p.m.

Other results Classification

hen 2

Grizzly Bear Orne – Forbach/Saarbrücken: 3 p.m.

Other results Classification

Hen 3

Boulay – Toul: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

TOP 14

Montpellier – Bordeaux/Bègles: (9pm)

All results Classification

WOMEN’S 6 NATIONS TOURNAMENT

England – Ireland: 69-0

Other results Classification

TABLE TENNIS

PRO WOMEN

Final place 1-2 (first leg)

Metz TT – Ent. St-Pierraise: (19u)

The calender

VOLLEY-BALL

NATIONAL 2 (F)

Swimming pool E

Vienna Country – VNVB 2: (3 pm)

The other results The ranking

NATIONAL 3 (F)

Chicken F

Pont-à-Mousson – Stg Constantia: 3-1

The other results The ranking

NATIONAL 2 (M)

Chicken F

Strasbourg – Nancy 2: (3pm)

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 3 (M)

Hen H

Sarralbe – Creutzwald: (3pm)

Other results Classification

REGIONAL (M)

Swimming pool B

Sarralbe 2 – Mundolsheim: 1-3

The other results The ranking

PRENATIONAL (V)

Swimming pool A

Villers – Hagondange: (3pm)

Other results Classification

WATER POLO

NATIONAL 2 (M)-PH. 2

low chicken

longwy- Granville : 9-13

The other results The ranking

  • Lorraine sports
  • Sport