Live sports. This Sunday’s results in Lorraine and elsewhere…

FOOTBALL

LEAGUE 1

Saint Etienne – FC Metz: 1-0

Reims-Strasbourg: 1-1

Marseille- Monaco : 0-1

Other results

Classification

NATIONAL 3

Group F

Strasbourg 2 – Amneville: 2-1

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 1

Swimming pool B

Tremery – Boulay: 1-1

Villerupt/Thil – Pagny/Moselle: 0-0

Other results Classification

Swimming pool D

Hagenau (2) – Forbach : 0-1

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 2

Swimming pool C

Veymerang – FC Yuts : 0-2

fameck – Villers Semeuse: 2-1

Sedan Torcy – Hettange: 2-1

Other results Classification

Swimming pool D

Hagondange – Metz APM 2: 1-0

Amneville 2 – Pont-à-Mousson: 3-1

Uckange – Amanvillers: 0-0

Other results Classification

Swimming pool E

morhange – Raon 2: 4-3

Other results Classification

Chicken F

Seltz – Hombourg-Ht: 0-0

Forbach 2 – drüsenheim : 1-4

Achen-Etting – Sarreguemines 2: 4-3

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 3

Swimming pool G

VHF Agreement – briey : 0-1

Jarny – Noveant: 6-2

Ban-St-Martin – Saint Mihiel: 4-1

Other results Classification

Hen H

Hettange 2 – Koenigsm/Ked. : 4-2

god brange – Overall: 2-1

Saulnes/Long. – Hayange: 2-0

B. Viennese 2 – Rosslange : 0-1

Other results Classification

hen me

Boulay 2 – nail : 1-3

Es-Metz – Hochwald: 4-2

Rombas – Marly: (2:30 PM)

planters – Uckange (2): 2-0

Other results Classification

Swimming pool J

Longeville St.A. – Creutzwald: 2-1

St-Avold 2 – Faulquemont/Creh. : 2-2

manage – Neunkirch: 7-3

Volmerange-les-B. – Petite Rosselle: 2-1

Other results Classification

hen k

Butten – Bliesbruck: 3-0

Farebersviller – Sound: 2-0

Reding – Sarrebourg 2: 2-1

Freyming- Gotzen Bridge : 1-2

Other results Classification

R1, R2, R3.., all senior league results from the weekend in detail

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

SECTION 1

group A

Metzervisse- fameck (2) : 1-3

Other results Classification

Group B

Chatel Conquist. – Court: 2-1

Other results Classification

Group C

Sarralbe – Pays de Bitche: 1-1

Other results Classification

Group D

EFT Sarrebourg – Holving: 0-0 (arrested)

Other results Classification

ALSACE DISTRICT

District 1-Group A

Lampertheim – 3 Phalsboug houses: 4-3

Other results Classification

DIVISION 2

our selection

group A cattenom – Soetrich: 3-1

Other results

Group B Hayange 2 – Marspich: 2-2

Other results

Group C the maximum – The Hills 2: 5-0

Other results

Group D Montigny 2 – Metz Acli: 3-4

Other results

Group E Creutzwald 2 – Val Gueblange: 4-3

Other results

Group F : Macher 2 – Creuzberg : 1-2

Other results

Group G Kalhausen – Rahling: 3-1

Other results

Group H : Abreschviller – Abricourt/Mous. : 1-1

Other results

LEISURE VETERANS-PH. 2

group A

magny- FC Metz : 0-5

The other results The ranking

Group C

Pierrevillers – Montigny 92: 6-3

The other results The ranking

D1, D2, D3, D4, veterans.. all results of the Moselle district seniors in detail

NETHERLANDS/MEURTHE-ET-M.

SECTION 1

group A

Conflans/So. – Briey 2: 2-0

Other results Classification

DIVISION 2

group A

Mercy-le-Bas – Tucq./Trieux: 1-1

Other results Classification

Group B

Valleroy/Moin/Hat. † JC Toul 2 : 1-2

Other results Classification

SECTION 3

group A

Pierrepont- JS Thilic : 0-6

Other results Classification

Group B

Saizerais – Mars the Tower: 4-3

Other results Classification

SECTION 4

Group F

St-J.-lès Longuyon 2 – Pierrepont 2: (14:30)

Other results Classification

D1 to D4..All senior results from the Meurthe-et-M district. in detail

GERMANY-BUNDESLIGA

Cologne- Hoffenheim : 0-1

Other results Classification

ENGLAND – PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester City – Manchester United: 4-1

Other results Classification

SPAIN-LA LIGA

Betis Seville – Atletico Madrid : 1-3

Other results Classification

ITALI SERIES A

Naples- AC Milan : 0-1

Other results Classification

BELGI-PRO LEAGUE

Charleroi – Standard Liege: 0-0

Other results Classification

LUXEMBOURG-BGL LEAGUE

Petange – dudelange : 0-1

Other results Classification

YOUNG PEOPLE

U19 NAT.

Bourg Peronnas – FC Metz : 1-2

Other results Classification

U17 NAT.

Lyon – FC Metz: 2-1

Other results Classification

U19 – R2

Group C

Ste-Marguerite – Planters: 1-0

Other results Classification

U18 – R1

Group B

Sedan – Metro. Trojan: 5-1

Other results Classification

U17 – R2

Group C

Thionville Lusit. – Metz Apm: 4-0

Other results Classification

Group E

St Avol – Forbach: 3-2

Other results Classification

U15 GREAT EAST

Metz APM – Thionville Lusit. : 2-1

Other results Classification

U15 INTERDISTRICT-PH. 2

Swimming pool A

Montigny-les-M. – Elan Kobheen: 1-0

Other results Classification

Swimming pool B

manage- St-Max/Essey : 1-3

Other results Classification

U14 – R3 – PH. 2

Maintenance

Ludres – Amneville 2: (12h)

See other results Classification

Competition: from U19 to U13, all results of the weekend in detail

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

U17-D2 – PH. 2

Group C

Metz APM – Mills 2: 10-0

Other results Classification

U15-D1 – PH. 2

Group B

Guenange – Maizieres Es : 1-2

Other results Classification

U15-D2 – PH. 2

Group G

Petite-Rosselle – Hombourg-Ht: 0-0 (stopped)

Other results Classification

Young Moselle: from U19 to U13, the detailed results of the weekend by clicking here

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL

FRENCH CUP (W)

Quarter-finals

Reims (D1) – Nantes (D2): 0-0 (tab 0-3)

Other results

D2 WOMEN

group A

Strasbourg – Brest: 3-0

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 1 (F)

Swimming pool A

Sarrebourg – Epinal: 5-2

Other results Classification

Swimming pool B

Montigny-les-M. – Saint Memmie: 12-0

Fc Woippy – Amnéville: postponed

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 2 (V)

Swimming pool B

god brange -Grostenquin: 3-0

Other results Classification

Swimming pool C

Reims Ste-A. – Thionville Lusit. : 2-2

Other results Classification

SENIOR (F) A 11 SPRING

Excellency A

Fontoy – Metz ESAP 2: Award-winning

Other results Classification

Excellency B

Val de l’Orne – Blénod 2: OO (arrested)

The other results The ranking

SENIORS (V) DISTRICT 2 ALSACE

group A

Gross-Red. – Dossenheim: 6-1

Other results Classification

Youth, seniors…, all the results of women’s football in detail

FUTSAL

Regional 1-Phase 2

Chicken Title

Mulhouse 420 – Metz GAB: 16-1

Other results Classification

BASKETBALL

Sunday results: click here

HANDBALL

Sunday results: click here

BADMINTON

PRENATIONAL

Swimming pool B

PL of Troyes 2 – Basse-Ham: 0-8

Marly Metz Cuvry – Metz BSM 2 : 2-6

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 1

Swimming pool A

Reims Europe – Saulnes : 2-6

Other results Classification

REGIONAL 2

Swimming pool C

C. St Jean Augny – dilute : 1-7

Crehange/Faulq. † Metz BSM 5 : 2-6

Other results Classification

Swimming pool E

heather – Phalsbourg : 2-6

The other results The ranking

SECTION 1-57

Saint Avol – Sarrebourg 2: 8-0

Other results Classification

SECTION 2-57

Guenange – Jury: 4-4

Other results Classification

DIVISION 3-57

Pournoy-la-C. – Hayange: 8-0

Other results Classification

Badminton: the results of the weekend in detail

RUGBY

Sunday results: click here

TENNIS

Sunday results: click here

TABLE TENNIS

Sunday results: click here

VOLLEY-BALL

LEAGUE A (M)

sete – Montpellier : 0-3

Other results Classification

NATIONAL 3 (M)

Hen H

Creutzwald – Kingersheim: 3-0

The other results The ranking

REGIONAL (M)

Swimming pool A

VNVB 3 – Epinal 2 airlock : 1-3

The other results The ranking

REGIONAL (V)

Swimming pool C

Terville-Flo. 4 – Metz Volleyball 2: 3-0

The other results The ranking

Seniors, young people… All results of the weekend in detail

  • Lorraine sports
  • Sport