Live sports. This Thursday’s results in Lorraine and elsewhere…

FOOTBALL

LEAGUE 1

entry roadblock

Auxerre (L2) – St-Etienne (L1): (7pm)

Ligue 1 Standings

GRAND EST SENIOR CUP

Semi finals

Thaon (N3) – Sarre Union (N3): 2-0

View all results

MOUSELAN DISTRICT

SECTION 1

group A

Guentrange – Audun-le-Tiche: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

Group C

Country of Bitche – Metzing: (3pm)

Other results Classification

Group D

Nébing – Verny/Louvigny: 3 p.m.

Other results Classification

ALSACE DISTRICT

District 1-Group A

Keskastel – Wingersheim: (4 pm)

Other results Classification

DIVISION 2

our selection

group A

Garche – Ottage: (3pm)

Audun 2 – Rettel: transferred

Other results

Group B : Tremery (2) – Marspich: (3 pm)

Other results

Group E : Fletrange – Guerting : (3pm)

Other results

Group F : Macheren 2 – Schoeneck: (5 pm)

Other results

Group G

Waldhouse – Mouterhouse: 3 p.m.

FC Bitche – Kalhausen: (3pm)

Other results

Group H : Bettborn/Hel.2 – Gosselming : (5pm)

Other results

SECTION 3

K-group

Farschviller – Holving 2: (3pm)

Hellimer 2 – St-Jean-Rohrbach: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

P-group

Dannelburg 2 -Schäferhof/D. : 2-0

Other results Classification

MOSEL CUTTING

8th final

Behren 2 – Coumé: (4 p.m.)

View all results

RESERVES CUP

8th final

Volstroff 2 – ES Woippy 2: (3pm)

View all results

LEISURE VETERANS-PH. 2

group A

JS Metz – US Yutz: (17 hours)

The other results The ranking

Group B

Fontoy – Noveant: (7:30 PM)

The other results The ranking

LUXEMBOURG-BGL LEAGUE

Entry Roadblocks

FC Mamer – Hostert: (7:30 PM)

Classification

YOUNG PEOPLE

GREAT EAST LEAGUE

U18 INTERDISTRICT-PH. 2

Swimming pool B

Boulay – Hombourg-Ht: 2-1

Other results Classification

U17 – R2

Group C

Pagny-s./M. – Metz Apm: 4-1

Other results Classification

U16 – R1

group A

Obernai- Molsheim/Ernol† : 0-5

Other results Classification

U15 GREAT EAST

Illzach-Shiltigheim: 1-1

Other results Classification

U15 – R2

Swimming pool E

Amneville – Veymerange: (13.00)

See other results Classification

U15 INTERDISTRICT-PH. 2

Swimming pool B

Behren – Sarrebourg: 1.30 pm

Other results Classification

U14 – R1

Swimming pool B

Amneville – Sarreguemines: (10am)

See other results Classification

U14 – R3 – PH. 2

Maintenance

Pagny-s./M. † Heart of the Netherlands : 1-3

See other results Classification

U13 INTERDISTRICT-PH. 2

Swimming pool A

FC Metz – Thionville Lusit. : 5-2

Other results Classification

Swimming pool B

Blénod – Nancy: (m5:30 pm)

Other results Classification

From U19 to U13, all Youth League results are detailed by clicking here

U18 – PHASE 2

group A

Guentrange – US Yutz: (5:30 PM)

The other results The ranking

Group C

Boulay 2 – Hochwald : 0-9

The other results The ranking

Group D

Fort Verrier – Northern Vosges : 0-3 (fft)

The other results The ranking

MOSELLE CUP U18

Semi finals

Longeville-les-St-A. – Amanvillers: 1-1 (tab 5-4)

Other results

U17-D1 – PH. 2

Group B

East Moselle – St-Avold 2: (3pm)

Other results Classification

U17-D2 – PH. 2

group A

Audun-le-Tiche – Rettel: (3pm)

Other results Classification

U15-D1 – PH. 2

group A

Gandrange – Algrange: (5 pm)

Other results Classification

Group C

St-Julien – Verny/Louvigny: 10-1

The other results The ranking

Group D

Grpt Youth Hbh – Redness: 7-0

The other results The ranking

U15-D2 – PH. 2

Group F

Piglet – Mashing: 0-10

The other results The ranking

Group I

Fort Verrier – FC Beausoleil: 3-3

The other results The ranking

U13-D1 – PH. 2

Group C

St-A./J. d’Arc – Montigny-les-M. : 5-1

The other results The ranking

From U19 to U13, the detailed results of the young Moselle by clicking here

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL

REGIONAL 1 (F)

Final for the title

RC Strasbourg 2 (R1A) – Amneville (R1B): (6:30 PM)

MOSELLE CUP (V)

Quarter-finals

Thionville Lusit. – Fontoy: (3 pm)

Other results

SENIOR (F) A 11 SPRING

excell. HAS

Creutzwald – Uckange: (4pm)

Other results Classification

SENIORS (F) at 8 SPRING

Elite

Walscheid – Ecrouves: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

excell. f

Hilsprich – Lorquin: (3 pm)

Other results Classification

SENIORS (V) DISTRICT 2 ALSACE

group A

Butten – Eschau 2: (4 p.m.)

Other results Classification

U18 – R1 (W)-PH. 2

Heap

St-Louis – Montigny-les-M. : (3 pm)

The other results The ranking

U15(F)-57-PH. 2

Group A (on 11)

Boulay – Rosselange/V. : 3-0

The other results The ranking

Group D

Val de l’Orne – Algrange: stopped

The other results The ranking

U13(F)-57-PH. 2

Group B

Montigny – Overall: 7-2

The other results The ranking

League, Moselle, Meurthe-et-M., all the results of women’s football in detail

BASKETBALL

ELITE

Quarterfinals first leg

Levallois – Strasbourg: (8 pm)

The other results The yield corresponds

PRO B

Quarterfinals (Belle)

St-Chamond – Gries: (8pm)

Other results

SECTION 2 (F)-57-PH.2

Second leg final

Hayange/M. † Nilvange/S. : 56-58

The other results The results go

U13 (M)-57-Phase 2

Excellency

Longeville/F. † Thionville 3 : 45-47

Other results Classification

HANDBALL

LADIES LEAGUE

Last

Brest – Metz: (19 hours)

Classification

PROLIGUE-PH. LAST

Quarter-finals

Selestat – Nice: 25-25

Other results Classification

SECTION 2 (M)-57

hen 2

Kanfen – Maxeville: (8:30 PM)

Other results Classification

The young men

-18 YEARS (M)

Hen 2 (54)

Jarville/G. Nancy -Luneville/Coinc. : 32-28

The other results The ranking

Hen 5 (57)

Damvillers/Verdun 2 – Vigy: (4pm)

The other results The ranking

-13 YEARS (M)

Hen 10 (57)

Kanfen – Office: 23-13

The other results The ranking

Hen 11 (57)

Moulins-les-M. – Amneville: 14-11

The other results The ranking

the young women

-16 YEARS (F) GE – PH. 2

hen 1

2 Valleys Koenigs. † dudelange : 19-25

Other results Classification

-15 YEARS (F)

Hen 5 (57)

Marly – Piglet: 16-15

Other results Classification

-13 YEARS (F)

Hen 5 (54)

Neuves-Maisons – St. Nicolas/Varang. : (3 pm)

The other results The ranking

Hen 7 (57)

Longwy P2h – Metz HB2: 30-23

The other results The ranking

  • Lorraine sports
  • Sport